Aii’s 10th teaching conference held in Siem Reap with the theme “Technological Advancement
Aii’s 10th teaching conference held in Siem Reap with the theme “Technological Advancement: Empowering Students for Tomorrow” was a huge success thanks to the involvement of the teaching community of Siem Reap.
We believe that the future of education lies in harnessing the power of technology to empower students and prepare them for a rapidly evolving world. Our conference aimed to explore this theme by providing a platform for educators to share their experiences, insights, and best practices in leveraging technology for teaching and learning.
We would like to extend our heartfelt thanks to our speaker and presenters for their invaluable contributions to the conference. Your passion for education and commitment to innovation have made this event truly memorable.
We also want to thank all our attendees for their active participation and engagement throughout the conference. Your enthusiasm and curiosity have made this event a truly enriching experience for everyone involved.
As we move forward, we are committed to continuing the dialogue on technological advancement in education and exploring new ways to leverage technology to empower students for tomorrow. We look forward to Siem Reap’s teaching community’s continued support and participation in future events.